Mental Health Professionals Network (MHPN) thanks and recognises our long-standing network coordinator who have served two or more years.
Coordinator Network
Ann Evans ACT MHPN
Nic Hubbard headspace Canberra
Sheila Norman ACT Autism Aspergers
Annabell Wyndham  Canberra 1
Jan Adams ACT MHPN
Coordinator Network
Kerry Allanson Warners Bay
Janet Alexander Randwick & Dee Why
Amanda Akers Armidale AS&EWB
Martin Alster Wagga Wagga
Pek Ang Maitland
Helen Baker Richmond
Anna Banning Balmain A&YA MH Supervision Group
Jessica Barraket Narrabri
Susan Blinkhorn Orange
Sandra Bolack Shellharbour - Suicide Focus
Stephani Brookman Newcastle University
Wayne Budden Port Macquarie
Sue Carlson Gordon/Chatswood
Paul Causley Maitland and Hunter Valley
Jackie Chapman Epping/Eastwood
Cecily Chittick Wyong
Wendy Conroy Sutherland
Sara Courtwood Nepean
Helene Cronin Cooma
Mary Davis Coffs Harbour Perinatal
Prem Dana Takada Byron Shire
Maya Drum Blacktown
Kiri Edwardson Integrate Place – Manly
Jenny Erskine Ashfield/Belmore
Antonia Erskine Bellingen
Lyn Everingham Hills District
Annette Fowler Shellharbour
Terry Froggatt Nowra/Berry
 Linda Feeney  Liverpool
Anne Galloway Tamworth Perinatal
Leonor Gouldthorpe North Sydney Persistent Pain & Mental Health
Lisa Hanson Nambucca
Karen Harmon Cessnock
Elizabeth Hindmarsh
Glebe/Marrickville
Kim Graves Tweed Heads ACT Therapy Group
Cynthia Gregory-Roberts Glebe/Marrickville
Mary Guest Byron Complex Trauma
David Hong Parramatta
Paula Howe Eurobodalla
Padmini Howpage Hills District Peer Review Group
David Howsam Sydney EMDR Regional Group
Eva Huddleston Tweed Heads ACT Therapy Group
Kerry Hynes Bega
Matthew James Macarthur
Maureen Kenyon-James Killara/Lindfield
Margaret Knight North Sydney Persistent Pain and Mental Health
Michael Kruger-Davis Griffith/Leeton
Paula Kotowicz Sydney Eating Disorders Special Interest Group
Donna King Kempsey
Jonathan Lau Chatswood
Cheryl Lee Dubbo
Lourene Liebenberg Deniliquin
Stephen Lillie Hawkesbury
Crystal Lockard Pymble/Gordon/Hornsby
Noris Ma St George
Gary Maher Coffs Harbour Youth Mental Health and Wellbeing
Christine Marks Mid North Coast Complex Trauma
Elizabeth Martin Wilcannia, Broken Hill
Vivian Masukwedza Fairfield
Sally Moy Tamworth Eating Disorders
Fraser McLelland Forbes/Condobolin/ Parkes
Anthony Mills Ballina
Genevieve Moore Eastern Sydney
Monica Moore Sutherland
April Motton Cobar
Sheila Norman ACT Autism Asbergers
Jan Orman Sydney Eating Disorders Special Interest Group
Thea Ormerod St George
Timothy Owers Tumut
Kathi Pauncz St Leonards
Kath Pearce North Sydney Persistent Pain and Mental Health
Meg Perceval Narrabri
Trevor Player Temora & Region
Mandy Reeks Cooma
Gail Rice Rozelle
Tony Robinson Marrickville
Wendy Sawtell Bankstown/Chullora
Shirley Schulz-Robinson
Newcastle and District
Melissa Scott Gunnedah
Sandra Scott Gordon/Chatswood
Mike Shelley Newcastle Persistent Pain and Mental Health Journal Club
Shameran Slewa-Younan   Fairfield
Clive Smith Penshurst Peer Review
Ian Smith Burwood LGBTI
Karen Skillman Goulburn
Ros Sparrevohn  Pymble/Gordon/Hornsby 
Prem Dana Takada Byron Shire
Jesse Taylor Coffs Harbour Youth Mental Health and Wellbeing Network
Elwyn ten Brink Wyong
Carrie Thomson-Casey Moree
Nava Turner Surry Hills, Sydney City
Heather Vernon Gunnedah
Sibylle Vidal Byron Shire
Robyn Vines Bathurst
Katrina Ward Cobar
Sandra Warn Springwood
Angela Webb Cobar
Adrian Webber Armidale
Chris Willcox Newcastle and District
Vicki Williams Lismore
Jeff Wilson Goulburn
Claire Wood Dubbo
Coordinator Network
Brenda Ford Batchelor
Hiltrud Kivelitz Darwin
Sally Weir Darwin
Richard Ashburner  Darwin
Coordinator Network
Ann Aboud Corinda
Rosemary Adams Bundall
Nattallee Allan Gold Coast Perinatal and Infant Mental Health
Lauri Andriske Metro South Family and Carer
Michelle Aniftos Toowoomba/Darling Downs
Tracy Bauer Bundaberg
Karen Behrens Capalaba/Wynnum
Greg Bell Bundaberg Paediatric Mental Health
Roderick Buchner Logan Beaudesert Mental Health Community Collaborative
Donna Carmichael Metro South Brisbane Activate
Paula Christian Charters Towers
Suzie Collins Goondiwindi
Amanda Dearden Brisbane Eating Disorders
Donna Denham Greater Brisbane Child and Adolescent
Valda Dorries Greater Brisbane Child and Adolescent
Mark Duffy Kingaroy Suicide Prevention
Thelma Eather Charters Towers, Richmond / Hughenden, Ingham
Denny Edwards Toowoomba and Darling Downs
Kay Faulkner Western Scenic Rim
Geoff Fitzgerald Brisbane Attachment Theory and Mental Health
Carmel Fleming Brisbane Eating Disorders
Leanne Folling Bowen
Vicki Green Metro South Perinatal and Infant Mental Health
Brenda Heyworth Sunshine Coast Children's Mental Health
Bruce Gynther Cooktown
Joyce van der Ham Brisbane Perinatal & Infant Mental Health
Kelli Harris Cairns & Beaches
Helen Halford Fraser Coast
Amanda Hendren Metro South Dual Disability
Paul van Houts Townsville
Amanda Illingworth Ipswich Greater
Ulrike Krauss  Brisbane Young Migrant and Refugee Background Mental Health
Mark Korduba Stafford / Fortitude Valley
Suzie Lewis Brisbane South Youth
Peta Lilley Greater Brisbane Child and Adolescent
Sarah Lutkin Mt Isa
Johanna Lynch Integrate Place
Leah McLaren Gold Coast Dual Diagnosis
Jill Mazdon Longreach
Judith Merari-Lyons Milton Auchenflower
Roe Mitchell Gold Coast Older Persons Mental Health
Kingsley Mudd Townsville Mindfulness in Mental Health
Ronita Neal Ipswich Greater
Caroline Nelson Indooroopilly
Di O'Malley North Brisbane Childhood Mental Health 
Ruth Polley Gympie Regional Suicide Prevention
Chel Quinn Spring Hill
Cate Rawlinson Brisbane Perinatal and Infant Mental Health
Carolyn Russell Integrate Place - Manly
Santo Russo Brisbane Obesity Prevention and Treatment Network
Wendy Schulz Tully / Mission Beach
Maureen Sheehan Metro South Dual Diagnosis
Martina Stritch Toowoomba and Darling Downs Case Review
Tony Swords Ipswich Greater
Gail Symonds Logan Beaudesert Mental Health Community Collaborative
Michela Tomasel Greater Brisbane Child and Adolescent
Kathryn Walton Warwick
Amanda White Mount Gravatt
Jenell Wilkie Atherton Tablelands
Ewelina Zabarowska   Gladstone
Kerrie Zeller Kingaroy Suicide Prevention
Wendy Zerner Tully / Mission Beach
Coordinator Network
David Arnold Kangaroo Island
Tanya Chludil Port Lincoln
Sally Emery Greater Yorke Peninsula
John De Pree Mt Gambier
Dianne Ervine Adelaide Sexual Abuse/Trauma
Vicki Fabris Bordertown
Suzanne Fuzzard headspace Murray Bridge
Wendy Hariz North East Adelaide
Reg Harris Whyalla
George Laslett Coober Pedy
Katia McAteer Adelaide HIV and Mental Health
Johanna Saltis Adelaide Neuropsychotherapy
Tracy Semmler-Booth   Elizabeth & Surrounds
Sue Stefanovic Adelaide Neuropsychotherapy
Ana Tu Port Lincoln
David West ADF SA
Chris Wigg Victor Harbour and South Coast
Kathlene Wilson North East Adelaide
Coordinator Network
Ross Barwick Hobart Eastern Shore
Nicola Beamish Hobart Perinatal and Infant Mental Health
Christine Boyce Hobart
Heather Bridgman Launceston
Jo Casamento Launceston
Colin Clark Launceston
Christina Brown Launceston
Julian Davis Hobart Case Conference
Rhonda Gee-Mackrill Launceston Steering Group
David Hunnerup Launceston
Dr Surinder Johl Launceston
Julian McGarry Huonville
Sue Mallett Launceston
Frank Meumann Hobart Multidisciplinary Balint
Columbine Mullins Hobart Multidisciplinary Balint
Dulcie Ryalls  Burnie / Devonport 
Caroline Schwerkolt Hobart
Samantha Splatt Launceston Network
Gretchen Stone Scottsdale
Coordinator Network


Rachel Abramson
Hawthorn
Frances Acquah Epping
Jenny Ahrens Wangaratta
Dr Malcolm Alston Euroa
Deb Armstrong Stawell/Ararat
Hilary Ash Elsternwick Balint Tuesday &
Elsternwick Balint Wednesday
Susan Athaide Brighton
Suzzanne Batson Wantirna
Sharon Benedierks Frankston
Bill Betts Hawthorn Balint
Michael Block Armadale Perinatal
Cathy Bolger Geelong Depression and Anxiety
Anne Boscutti Rosebud
Charlotte Brewer Shepparton
Sheryl Brosnan Ringwood
Susie Burke Castlemaine
Christine Butera Clifton Hill
Sarah Calleja South Yarra Sexuality & Mental Health
Lauren Campbell Hamilton
Jasbir Chemay Noble Park
Debrah Clinch Eltham/Greensborough
Cindy Condon Castlemaine
Sue Cook Dandenong CALD
Michael Costa Richmond Eating / North East Valley
Jacob Dessauer Narre Warren
Michael Di Mattia Toorak
Paul Duff Bright
Helen Dooley Footscray
Ruth Dunn Hawthorn Balint
Catherine Dwyer Northcote
Karlene Elkin Kew
Kaylene Evers Broadmeadows
Jenny Furey Hobsons Bay
Tonya Gabriel-Brennagh Carrum/Mordialloc
Bernice George Heidelberg
Kerrie Gibbons Pinelodge Clinic & SEADS
Jeanette Gibson Wellington/Sale
Sergio Giurina Hobsons Bay
Courtney Gould Peninsula headspace
Sandra Groves Clifton Hill
Marge Hamilton Mornington
Daphney Harrison Morwell Child and Youth
Katie Heathershaw Melbourne Children's Clinic
Laurence Hennessy Glen Iris
Mel Hill Albert Road Clinic
Robert Hall
Moe
Michael Hodgman Footscray
Carlene Hurst Foster
Qusai Hussain Point Cook
Nerida Hyett Bendigo
Margaret Jansen Ringwood
Diane Keesman Wheelers Hill
Marty Kelly Mansfield
Leanne Kennedy North Melbourne
Assoc Prof Gerard Kennedy  Preston/Reservoir
Catherine Lally Hampton
Alice Lamb Stawell/Ararat
Dr Paul Lee Traralgon
Sek-Nin (Johnny) Leung Box Hill Chinese Focused Network
Clare Lincoln Frankston & Peninsula Perinatal
Dr Marion Lustig Heidelberg Balint
Mai Maddisson Mitcham
Susan Marryatt Lilydale
Cindy Mathers West Gippsland and Drouin networks
Greg McCracken Hastings
Sue McLean Albert Road Clinic
Patricia Miller Inner West
Bronwyn McNaughton Ballarat 
Suzette Misrachi Northcote
Noel Molloy Werribee
Susan Morwood Port Phillip
Julie Murphy Inner South Mental Health Network, Melbourne
Susanne Nelson Balwyn Autism
Flip Oberholzer Portland
Judith O'Farrell Echuca/Moama
Monica O'Kelly Berwick
Lee Palmer Melbourne Problem Gambling and Mental Health
Carolyn Poon Warrandyte
Robert Postlethwaite McKinnon/Bentleigh
Tammy Rabinowicz Caulfield
Carolyn Rolls Echuca/Moama
Emma-Rose Parsons Canterbury
Malenka Polkowski McCrae Multidisciplinary
Ravin Sadhai Bacchus Marsh
Joseph Scopellit Castlemaine
Bronwyn Simpson Bairnsdale
Vishnu Sharma Frankston Aged Care
Louise Shalders Ballarat Perinatal/Infant Mental Health
Debra Smith Wellington/Sale 
Ann Staberhofer Fitzroy Drug and Alcohol Peer Support
Jacqui Stanford Eltham Chronic Disease and Mental Health
Ina Stavril Clayton
Melanie Sutherland Northcote
Josephine Tan Heidelberg
Suzanne Tennant Morwell
Judy Tiziani Inverloch
Kerrie Thorpe Casey Cardinia Family Violence
Ethel Tillinger Camberwell Balint Group 3
Robert van de Berg Balwyn
Toni van-Hamond Barwon headspace
Jaye van Klaveren Camberwell Paediatric
Bernadette Walsh Warrandyte
Anne Welfare Burwood Complex Trauma / Melbourne East Complex Trauma
Daniel Whiting Albury Wodonga
Joanna Wright Camberwell Balint Group 2
Maria Yap Eastern Suburbs Chinese Focused  Mental Health
Carl Zabel Inner North West, Melbourne 
Coordinator Network
Jay Anderson Busselton / Bunbury / Perth Emotional
Wellbeing of Children
Heidi Welsh Bunbury Autism
Sharon Andrews Subiaco
Chris Armstrong Carnarvon
Julianne Beel Coolbinia
Michelle Chirgwin Broome
Sarah Farrell Derby
Anthea Fursland Perth Eating Disorders
Kellie Jones Subiaco
Rowena Koek Perth
Valerie van Loggerenberg  Gosnells
Suzanne Midford Mandurah Network
Terry Olesen Cottesloe/Nedlands
Christina Petz Kalgoorlie
Louise Sparrow Leederville
Dr Serene Teh South Perth
Dr Katie Thomas Fremantle
Sithu Thuyasithu Perth Transcultural
Valerie van Loggerenberg Gosnells
Naomi Ward Midland/Kalamunda